Legal enquiry
Full Name:
Telephone No:
Email:
Your enquiry:
Attachment:
ICS Legal - Immigration advisory services
request call back
ICS Legal is a OISC Regulated organisation F201300789, we are not affiliated with any government organisation, including the UKBA.Use our Contact Form for a free assessment.Please speak to us for more information on 0207 237 3388.
Full Name:
Telephone No:
Email:
Call back time:
Call back date:
ICS Legal - UK immigration advisory services
Immigration Lawyers | Immigration & Visa Specialists | Monday to Friday 9am to 6pm | info@icslegal.com
London Office ICS Legal Suite 11, City Business Centre
Canada Water Lower Road, London SE16 2XB.
  |  
Sylhet Office Tech ICS West World, 6th floor Office 712-713
Jallarpar Road, Zindabazar Sylhet.Tel: 01762 062 834.
020 7237 3388
Advanced Search
Index >> Temporary Workers >> Tier 5 Temporary Worker Conditions of leave >&g back button

Most visited:

Tier 5 Temporary Worker Conditions of leave

 

Conditions you must meet.

If you have left in any Tier 5 (Temporary Worker) category, you will be subject to the following conditions: 

  •  no recourse to public funds; and

  • registration with the police, if this is required by paragraph 326 of the Immigration Rules; and

  •  no employment, except:

    •  working for the sponsor in the employment stated on the Certificate of Sponsorship; or,

    •  if you are being sponsored by the government authorised exchange sub-category of Tier 5 (Temporary Worker), work, volunteering or job shadowing authorised by your sponsor that the Certificate of Sponsorship records that you are being sponsored to do; or

    •  if you are being sponsored in the International Agreement subcategory as a private servant in a diplomatic household who was granted entry clearance under the Rules in place on or after 6 April 2012, working for the employer named on the Certificate of Sponsorship;

    •  supplementary employment except for private servants in diplomatic households who were granted entry clearance under the Rules in place on or after 6 April 2012;

    •  Where you are being sponsored in the creative and sporting subcategory of Tier 5 (Temporary Workers), employment as a sportsperson for your national team while it is in the UK, playing in British University and College (BUCS) competitions and temporary engagement as a sports broadcaster; and

  • You need to apply for an Academic Technology Approval Scheme (ATAS) certificate if you are 18 years of age and over and wish to undertake study covered by Appendix 6 of the Immigration Rules

 

UK Visas & Immigration Services | ICS Legal

LINKS

FOLLOW US

Developed and Managed by Tech ICS © 2006 - 2019 Copyrights ICS LEGAL IMMIGRATION SPECIALISTS LTD | All rights reserved | UK immigration advice | Marriage Visa | British Citizenship | Tier 1 HSMP | www.icslegal.com